Agenda

2020
14 January SOUL #3 Co-creation De Toneelschuur, Haarlem
21 January SOUL #3 Co-creation Theater Bellevue, Amsterdam
25 January SOUL #3 Co-creation Theater Dakota, The Hague
20 March SOUL #3 Co-creation Theater Natlab, Eindhoven,
1 April SOUL #3 Co-creation Rabotheater, Hengelo
4 April SOUL #3 Co-creation De Nieuwe Regentes, The Hague
14 April SOUL #3 Co-creation Theater Zwolle

2019
29 January SOUL #3 Co-creation Preview Korzo Theater, The Hague
30 January SOUL #3 Co-creation Preview Korzo Theater, The Hague
7  February InspiRituals premiere DNR, The Hague
31 March Rewire festival collaboration with Mark Fell, The Hague

23 May SOUL #3 Co-creation Premiere Korzo Theater, The Hague
24 May SOUL #3 Co-creation Premiere Korzo Theater, The Hague
25 May SOUL #3 Co-creation Premiere Korzo Theater, The Hague
13 September Creative hubs exchange Projectruimte en Ateliers, The Hague
20 September Creative hubs exchange, CLOUD/danslab, The Hague
26 September Creative hubs exchange, Quartair, The Hague
3 October Creative hubs exchange, The grey space in de middle, The Hague
8 November HUBS Immersive festival DNR, The Hague
9 November HUBS Immersive festival DNR, The Hague
15 November SOUL #3 Co-creation Theater ins Blau, Leiden
21 November SOUL #3 Co-creation De Lawei, Drachten

2018
6 February SOUL #2 PERFORMERS try out Holland Dance festival, The Hague
7 February SOUL #2 PERFORMERS try out Holland Dance festival, The Hague
18 April SOUL # PERFORMERS premiere Korzo Theater, The Hague
19 April SOUL #2 PERFORMERS Korzo Theater, The Hague
20 April SOUL #2 PERFORMERS Korzo Theater, The Hague
17 August SOUL #2 PERFORMERS, Open Look Festival, St. Petersburg, Russia
22 August SOUL #2 PERFORMERS, Beijing New Dance Festival, Beijing, China
23 August SOUL #2 PERFORMERS, Beijing New Dance Festival, Beijing, China
2 September Uit festival extract SOUL#3 CO-CREATION, The Hague
8 September DCR plein festival extract SOUL#3 CO-CREATION, The Hague
26 September SOUL #2 PERFORMERS Park theater, Eindhoven
27 September SOUL #2 PERFORMERS De Hanzehof, Zutphen
29 September SOUL#2 PERFORMERS Dakota, The Hague

2 October SOUL #2 PERFORMERS Theater Bellevue, Amsterdam
9 October SOUL #2 PERFORMERS De Toneelschuur, Haarlem
11 October SOUL #2 PERFORMERS De Lawei, Drachten

13 October SOUL #2 PERFORMERS Theater Rotterdam, Rotterdam
16 October SOUL #2 PERFORMERS Theater ins Blau, Leiden
17 October SOUL #2 PERFORMERS Rabotheater, Hengelo
19 October SOUL #2 PERFORMERS De Nieuwe Regentes, The Hague

2017
13  January  SOUL#1  audience   Creative HUB exchange #9, The Hague

20 January  SOUL#1 audience  Creative HUB exchange #10, The Hague
10 February SOUL#1  AUDIENCE premiere  Korzo theater, The Hague
11 February SOUL#1  AUDIENCE   Korzo theater, The Hague
12 February SOUL#1  AUDIENCE  Korzo theater, The Hague
7  March  SOUL#1 audience Toneelschuur, Haarlem       

18 March  SOUL#1 audience Theater Ins Blau, Leiden     
10 March  SOUL#1 audience Parktheater, Eindhoven         
11 March  SOUL#1 audience Theater Bellevue, Amsterdam           
28 March  SOUL#1 audience Hanzehof, Zutphen                
29 March  SOUL#1 audience DNR theater, Den Haag        
23  June  My tasteful life [ good old time ]     Sadler’s Wells in London, United Kingdom
1  August Performance with Donna arte ensemble Someo, Switzerland
2 August  Performance Music au temps des rois Tours, France
13  August Performance Music au temps des rois Tours , France
3 September  UIT festival, The Hague
14 September Creative hubs exchange #1, The Hague
21 September  Master class Cannes, France
29 September Creative hubs exchange #2, The Hague
3 October Creative hubs exchange #3, The Hague
7-8 October Nederlands dansdagen with SOUL #1 AUDIENCE 360
11 October  Creative hubs exchange #4, The Hague
27 October  Creative hubs exchange #5, The Hague
3  November  HUBS IMMERSIVE FESTIVAL, The Hague
4  November HUBS IMMERSIVE FESTIVAL, The Hague

2016
31 January   My tasteful life Premiere HD production, The Hague

7  February  My tasteful life HD production, The Hague

14 February   My tasteful life HD production, The Hague
28 February   My tasteful life HD production, The Hague
5  March    With love from Zurich German Dance Price, Essen, Germany
6-19 March  Coaching weeks at Koninklijk conservatorium, The Hague

21-25  March  Jury at international dance competition, Portugal
1-15 AprilWeeks workshop coaching partner duet Codarts Rotterdam
20-30 June      Collision meeting at CLOUD with various artists
3  September  UIt festivak Den Haag with ONE TO ONE, The Hague

4 September Uit festival Den Haag with ONE TO ONE, The Hague
9 September Creative HUB meeting  SOUL at CLOUD/danslab, The Hague
10 September Het circus festival ONE TO ONE, The Hague

11 September Het circus festival ONE TO ONE, The Hague
16 September  Creative HUB meeting  SOUL at CLOUD/danslab, The Hague
30 SeptemberCreative HUB meeting  SOUL at CLOUD/danslab, The Hague
7 October  Creative HUB meeting  SOUL at CLOUD/danslab, The Hague
4 November  Creative HUB meeting  SOUL at CLOUD/danslab, The Hague

11 November  Creative HUB meeting  SOUL at CLOUD/danslab, The Hague
15  December   Preview Soul#1 audience Korzo theater, The Hague

 2015
1-15 February Master class partnering at Codarts, Rotterdam

13 FebruaryWith love from Zürich Theater der Künste, Switzerland
14 FebruaryWith love from Zürich Theater der Künste, Switzerland
10 April Performance and master class France Tours
11 AprilPerformance and master class France Tours
16-20 April Artistic tour director Codarts Polen+master class
7-21 May Coaching program students Codarts, Rotterdam
27 June Premiere Not Sorry Codarts  Isala theater Rotterdam 
14 August Performance castel Amboise France
16 August Perfomance cloitre de Tours France
1-15 September Education and Talent development Koninklijk Conservatorium
21 September Research words[and]moves+presentation, The Hague

1-15 October Creation “My tasty life” good (old) time, The Hague
15-30 October Research and creation Meyer&Kooij, The Hague
23-27 November Master class Livorno DIP, Italy
1+15 December teaching crosstown Korzo, The Hague

18 December With love from Zürich Theater der Künste, Switzerland
19 December With love from Zürich Theater der Künste, Switzerland

2014
7 January Le jeune homme Toneelschuur, Haarlem
10 January Le jeune homme Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam
26 February W(o)men in Vilnius Arts printing house, Lithuania
21-28 February Codart Choreo week teaching, Rotterdam
23 March W(o)men in Vilnius Arts printing house, Lithuania
30 March Workshop theater Ainsi, Maastricht
6 May Premiere Never Alone 
Codarts, Rotterdam
26 June Premiere Duet with Jaap Spijker for Hofvijverconcert, The Hague

27 June Duet with Jaap Spijker for Hofvijverconcert, The Hague
30 June Premiere gala St Petersburg with Iscream Open Look festival, Russia
7 July Premiere With Love from Russia Open Look festival, Russia
21 September Never alone Arnhem Codarts

12 December Premiere With love from Zurich ZHdk, Switzerlands
14 December With love from Zurich, Switzerlands

2013

1 Le jeune hommeBellevue Amsterdam
4 Le jeune homme De Lawei Drachten
7 Le jeune homme theater Kikker Utrecht
13 Le jeune homme Verkadefabriek Den Bosch
19 Art printing House W(o)men (full lenght) premiere
20 W(o)men Vilnius
26 Master of Puppets Introdans SB Arnhem
27 Master of Puppets Introdans SB Arnhem
28 Master of Puppets Introdans SB Arnhem
29 Master of Puppets Introdans SB Arnhem
November
4 Le jeune homme SB Groningen
7 Le jeune homme Corrosia Almere
9 Orpheus (Rabozaal) Apeldoorn
13 Le jeune homme SB Arnhem Arnhem
16 Le jeune homme De Beun Heiloo
21 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
22 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
23 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
27 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
28 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
29 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
30 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
October
18 Premiere Le jeune homme et la mort Heerlen SB
September
26  Isalien Zürich and preview le jeune homme et la mort
May
1 Short Circuit by Introdans Almere
3 Short Circuit by Introdans Amsterdam
12 Short Circuit by Introdans Arhem
17 Short Circuit by Introdans Den Haag
18 Short Circuit by Introdans Enschede
24 Short Circuit by Introdans Eindhoven
April
4 Short Circuit by Introdans Utrecht
5 Short Circuit by Introdans Tiel
7 Short Circuit by Introdans Haarlem
12 Short Circuit by Introdans Leiden
13 Short Circuit by Introdans Zutphen
21 Short Circuit by Introdans Deventer
March
2 Short Circuit premiere by Introdans Arhem
3 Short Circuit by Introdans Arnhem
9 Short Circuit by Introdans Bocholt (D)
10 Short Circuit by Introdans Delft Veste
14 Short Circuit by Introdans Madrid
15 Short Circuit by Introdans Madrid
17 Short Circuit by Introdans Nijmegen
22 Short Circuit by Introdans Helmond
January
9 Imago(s) Schouwburg Arnhem
10 Imago(s) Imago(s) Drachten
12 Imago(s) Verkadefabriek Den Bosch
|30 Imago(s) Rabotheater Hengelo
2012
January
9-10 Workshop FFMI National Ballet Academy Amsterdam
6-17 Workshop FFMI NBA Amsterdam
23-24 Workshop FFMI NBA Amsterdam
30-31  Workshop FFMI NBA Amsterdam
February
4 Holland dance festival Premiere Tegengif and Shift 8
Holland dance festival premiere Tegengif and Shift 8
12 Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour Theaters Tillburg
March
21 Imagine LAK Theatre Leiden
23 Imagine Castellum Theatre
25 Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour De lieve Vrouw
27 Imagine Korzo Theatre
April
6 Master of Puppets Premiere Introdans
7 Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour Gouvernestraat Rotter
13 Master of Puppets
15 Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour De Lawei Drachten
12 Imagine De Gouvernestraat Rotterdam
16 Imagine Bellevue Amsterdam
20 Imagine Plaza futura Eindhoven
20 Master of Puppets Birsfelden CH
27 Master of Puppets Luzern CH
28 Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour Arsenaal Theater Vlissingen
29 Master of Puppets Zug CH
May
1 May Imagine Toneelschuur Haarlem
5 Start new creation Imago(s)
18 IMAGINE last one with Jérôme on stage Ainsi Maastricht
June
2 Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour Festival Havenwerk Deventer
Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour Muntheater Weert
10 Master of Puppets Jakkarta IN
21 Start new creation W(o)men
September
15 Isalien Biarritz France
25 Premiere 3 W(o)men NL korzo prod Art print House LI
29 3 W(o)men Klaipeda LI
October
3 W(o)men Kaunas LI
3     3 W(o)men Vilnius LI
12 Preview Imago(s) Lux Nijmegen
13 Premiere Imago(s) DWR/André Gingras
26 Imago(s) Theater Castellum Alphen v/d Rijn
27 Imago(s) Parktheater Eindhoven
November
1 Imago(s) Theater aan het Spui Den Haag
10 Imago(s) Rotterdamse schouwbourg
15 Imago(s) Witte theater Ijmuiden
December
8 Imago(s) Eci Cultuurfabriek Roermond
18 Imago(s) Tonnelschuur Haarlem
2011
February
Premiere Ce que la vie doit à l’imaginaire/Imagine Cadance 2011
14 Korzo Theater The Haag NL
15 Korzo Theater The Haag NL
Tour talent on the move Codarts
Master of Puppets
14 Leidse Schouwburg Leiden
5 Hanzehof  Zutphen
9 Cultuurcentrum de Hofenar Vaalkenwaard
25 Stadschouwburg Velsen IJmuiden
26 Stadschoubourg de Kampanje Den Helder
March
Master of Puppets
2 Theatre de Kom Niewwegein
4 Scheldetheater Terneuzen
5 LUX theater Nijmegen
10 Theater de Kloostertuin Woerden
17 Stadschouwbourg Middelburg Middelburg of Goes
19 Schouwbourg Venray Venray
23 Theater de Schalm Veldhoven
24 Schaffellaartheater Barneveld
25 Theater de Speeldoos Baarn
29 Workshop for Arts umbrella Canadian art education foundation
April
1 Short Circuit  ouverture maison de la culture Quartair La Haye,NL
1 Master of Puppets Cultuurel Centrum Deurne Deurne
7 Master of Puppets Ballet Junior St Vallier, France
20,21 try out Cheek to Cheek Artez Arhem
May
Cheek to Cheek
26 Lux Theater Nijmegen
June
Cheek to Cheek
16 Schouwburg Arnhem
18 Korzo theater
23,24,25 Artez Arhem
July
11-23  Cours et atelier Faro PT
Augustus
19 Imagine in Krefeld 2011
September
23-Todaysart festival The Hague NL
24 Todaysart festival The Hague NL
26-27 Workshop NBS
October
6 Heerlen Imagine

FacebookyoutubevimeoinstagramFacebookyoutubevimeoinstagram

Leave a Reply