Agenda

2017

January
vr 13           SOUL#1  audience                     Creative HUB exchange #9

vr 20          SOUL#1 audience                     Creative HUB exchange #10
February
vr 10       Premiere SOUL#1  AUDIENCE          Korzo theater
za 11        SOUL#1 audience                                  Korzo theater
zo 12        SOUL#1 audience                                  Korzo theater
March
di 7          SOUL#1 audience                           Toneelschuur Haarlem         Tickets

za 18       SOUL#1 audience                           Theater Ins Blau Leiden       Tickets
April
ma 10       SOUL#1 audience                            Parktheater Eindhoven         Tickets
di 11          SOUL#1 audience                            Bellevue Amsterdam             Tickets
vr 28        SOUL#1 audience                            Hanzehof Zutphen                 Tickets
za 29        SOUL#1 audience                            DNR theater Den Haag          Tickets
August
1                Performance Someo CH
2              Performance Music au temps des rois FR
13             Performance Music au temps des rois FR
September
14            Creative hubs exchange #1
21            Master class Cannes
29            Creative hubs exchange #2
October
3             Creative hubs exchange #3
11            Creative hubs exchange #4
27           Creative hubs exchange #5
November

vr 3          HUBS IMMERSIVE FESTIVAL
za 4          HUBS IMMERSIVE FESTIVAL

2016

January
31 Premiere My tasteful life Holland dance production

February
7 Performance My tasteful life Holland dance production

14 Performance My tasteful life Holland dance production
28 Performance Heemstede My tasteful life Holland dance production
March
5 With love from Zurich German Dance Price in Essen on 5th
Coaching weeks at Koninklijk conservatorium Den Haag

21-25 Jury at international dance competition Portugal
April
Weeks workshop coaching partner duet Codarts Rotterdam

June
20-30 Collision meeting at CLOUD with various artists

September
3 UIt festivak Den Haag with ONE TO ONE

4 Uit festival Den Haag with ONE TO ONE
10 Het circus festival ONE TO ONE

11 Het circus festival ONE TO ONE
9 Creative HUB meeting  SOUL at CLOUD/danslab

16 Creative HUB meeting  SOUL at CLOUD/danslab
30 Creative HUB meeting  SOUL at CLOUD/danslab
October
7 Creative HUB meeting  SOUL at CLOUD/danslab

November
4 Creative HUB meeting  SOUL at CLOUD/danslab

11 Creative HUB meeting  SOUL at CLOUD/danslab
December
15 Preview Soul#1 audience Korzo theater

 2015

February
Master class partnering at Codarts

13 With love from Zürich Theater der Künste
14 With love from Zürich Theater der Künste
April
10 Performance and master class France Tours
11 Performance and master class France Tours
16-20 Artistic tour director Codarts Polen+master class
May
Coaching program students Codarts
June
Premiere Not Sorry Isala theater Rotterdam for Codarts
Augustus
14 Performance castel Amboise France
16 Perfomance cloitre de Tours France
September
Education and Talent development Koninklijk Conservatorium
Research
 words[and]moves+presentation

October
Creation “My tasty life” good (old) time
Research and creation Meyer&Kooij
November
23-27 Master class Livorno DIP
December
1+15 teaching crosstown Korzo

18 With love from Zürich Theater der Künste
19 With love from Zürich Theater der Künste

2014

7 Le jeune homme Toneelschuur Haarlem
10 Le jeune homme Rotterdamse Schouwburg  Krijn Boon Studio Rotterdam
February
26 W(o)men in Vilnius Arts printing house
21-28 Codart Choreo week teaching
March
23 W(o)men in Vilnius Arts printing house
30 Workshop Maastricht Ainsi
May
6 Premiere Never Alone 
Codarts Rotterdam

June
26 Premiere Duet with Jaap Spijker for Hofvijverconcert

27 Duet with Jaap Spijker for Hofvijverconcert
30 Premiere gala St Petersburg with Iscream Open Look festival
July
7 Premiere With Love from Russia Open Look festival
September
21 Never alone Arnhem Codarts

December
12 Premiere With love from Zurich ZHdk
14 With love from Zurich

2013

1 Le jeune hommeBellevue Amsterdam
4 Le jeune homme De Lawei Drachten
7 Le jeune homme theater Kikker Utrecht
13 Le jeune homme Verkadefabriek Den Bosch
19 Art printing House W(o)men (full lenght) premiere
20 W(o)men Vilnius
26 Master of Puppets Introdans SB Arnhem
27 Master of Puppets Introdans SB Arnhem
28 Master of Puppets Introdans SB Arnhem
29 Master of Puppets Introdans SB Arnhem
November
4 Le jeune homme SB Groningen
7 Le jeune homme Corrosia Almere
9 Orpheus (Rabozaal) Apeldoorn
13 Le jeune homme SB Arnhem Arnhem
16 Le jeune homme De Beun Heiloo
21 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
22 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
23 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
27 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
28 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
29 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
30 Korzo theater – Here We Live and Now Den Haag
October
18 Premiere Le jeune homme et la mort Heerlen SB
September
26  Isalien Zürich and preview le jeune homme et la mort
May
1 Short Circuit by Introdans Almere
3 Short Circuit by Introdans Amsterdam
12 Short Circuit by Introdans Arhem
17 Short Circuit by Introdans Den Haag
18 Short Circuit by Introdans Enschede
24 Short Circuit by Introdans Eindhoven
April
4 Short Circuit by Introdans Utrecht
5 Short Circuit by Introdans Tiel
7 Short Circuit by Introdans Haarlem
12 Short Circuit by Introdans Leiden
13 Short Circuit by Introdans Zutphen
21 Short Circuit by Introdans Deventer
March
2 Short Circuit premiere by Introdans Arhem
3 Short Circuit by Introdans Arnhem
9 Short Circuit by Introdans Bocholt (D)
10 Short Circuit by Introdans Delft Veste
14 Short Circuit by Introdans Madrid
15 Short Circuit by Introdans Madrid
17 Short Circuit by Introdans Nijmegen
22 Short Circuit by Introdans Helmond
January
9 Imago(s) Schouwburg Arnhem
10 Imago(s) Imago(s) Drachten
12 Imago(s) Verkadefabriek Den Bosch
|30 Imago(s) Rabotheater Hengelo
2012
January
9-10 Workshop FFMI National Ballet Academy Amsterdam
6-17 Workshop FFMI NBA Amsterdam
23-24 Workshop FFMI NBA Amsterdam
30-31  Workshop FFMI NBA Amsterdam
February
4 Holland dance festival Premiere Tegengif and Shift 8
Holland dance festival premiere Tegengif and Shift 8
12 Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour Theaters Tillburg
March
21 Imagine LAK Theatre Leiden
23 Imagine Castellum Theatre
25 Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour De lieve Vrouw
27 Imagine Korzo Theatre
April
6 Master of Puppets Premiere Introdans
7 Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour Gouvernestraat Rotter
13 Master of Puppets
15 Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour De Lawei Drachten
12 Imagine De Gouvernestraat Rotterdam
16 Imagine Bellevue Amsterdam
20 Imagine Plaza futura Eindhoven
20 Master of Puppets Birsfelden CH
27 Master of Puppets Luzern CH
28 Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour Arsenaal Theater Vlissingen
29 Master of Puppets Zug CH
May
1 May Imagine Toneelschuur Haarlem
5 Start new creation Imago(s)
18 IMAGINE last one with Jérôme on stage Ainsi Maastricht
June
2 Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour Festival Havenwerk Deventer
Tegengif and Shift 8 HDF on tour Muntheater Weert
10 Master of Puppets Jakkarta IN
21 Start new creation W(o)men
September
15 Isalien Biarritz France
25 Premiere 3 W(o)men NL korzo prod Art print House LI
29 3 W(o)men Klaipeda LI
October
3 W(o)men Kaunas LI
3     3 W(o)men Vilnius LI
12 Preview Imago(s) Lux Nijmegen
13 Premiere Imago(s) DWR/André Gingras
26 Imago(s) Theater Castellum Alphen v/d Rijn
27 Imago(s) Parktheater Eindhoven
November
1 Imago(s) Theater aan het Spui Den Haag
10 Imago(s) Rotterdamse schouwbourg
15 Imago(s) Witte theater Ijmuiden
December
8 Imago(s) Eci Cultuurfabriek Roermond
18 Imago(s) Tonnelschuur Haarlem
2011
February
Premiere Ce que la vie doit à l’imaginaire/Imagine Cadance 2011
14 Korzo Theater The Haag NL
15 Korzo Theater The Haag NL
Tour talent on the move Codarts
Master of Puppets
14 Leidse Schouwburg Leiden
5 Hanzehof  Zutphen
9 Cultuurcentrum de Hofenar Vaalkenwaard
25 Stadschouwburg Velsen IJmuiden
26 Stadschoubourg de Kampanje Den Helder
March
Master of Puppets
2 Theatre de Kom Niewwegein
4 Scheldetheater Terneuzen
5 LUX theater Nijmegen
10 Theater de Kloostertuin Woerden
17 Stadschouwbourg Middelburg Middelburg of Goes
19 Schouwbourg Venray Venray
23 Theater de Schalm Veldhoven
24 Schaffellaartheater Barneveld
25 Theater de Speeldoos Baarn
29 Workshop for Arts umbrella Canadian art education foundation
April
1 Short Circuit  ouverture maison de la culture Quartair La Haye,NL
1 Master of Puppets Cultuurel Centrum Deurne Deurne
7 Master of Puppets Ballet Junior St Vallier, France
20,21 try out Cheek to Cheek Artez Arhem
May
Cheek to Cheek
26 Lux Theater Nijmegen
June
Cheek to Cheek
16 Schouwburg Arnhem
18 Korzo theater
23,24,25 Artez Arhem
July
11-23  Cours et atelier Faro PT
Augustus
19 Imagine in Krefeld 2011
September
23-Todaysart festival The Hague NL
24 Todaysart festival The Hague NL
26-27 Workshop NBS
October
6 Heerlen Imagine

FacebooktwitterlinkedinyoutubevimeoFacebooktwitterlinkedinyoutubevimeo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *